Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Licking Valley Licking Valley High School, Newark, OH February 23 - 24, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Cal. River Valley | 169.0 | | 2. | Hartley | 132.0 | | 3. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 117.5 | | | London | 117.5 | | 5. | Bexley | 102.0 | | 6. | Mar. Highland | 96.0 | | 7. | Licking Valley | 95.0 | | 8. | Granville | 94.5 | | 9. | Col. DeSales | 84.0 | | 10. | Heb. Lakewood | 82.0 | | 11. | Buckeye Valley | 79.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
12. | Utica | 73.0 | | 13. | Hamilton Township | 65.0 | | 14. | Bloom-Carroll | 59.5 | | 15. | Col. East | 58.0 | | 16. | Jonathan Alder | 55.0 | | 17. | Marion-Franklin | 40.0 | | 18. | Linden McKinley | 32.0 | | 19. | Col. South | 20.5 | | 20. | Centennial | 10.0 | | 21. | Beechcroft | 0.0 | | | Col. Independence | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Michael Petrella (Hartley) pin Bryce Schott (Mar. Highland) | | 5:50 |
113 | Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) dec. Ethan Szanati (Buckeye Valley) | | 6-5 |
120 | Jacob Johnson (Jonathan Alder) dec. Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) | | 7-2 |
126 | Addison Fogle (Licking Valley) dec. Douglas Terry (Granville) | | 5-3 |
132 | Christian Miller (Mar. Highland) pin Brandon Bart (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:12 |
138 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) dec. Louis Dytko (Col. DeSales) | | 11-6 |
145 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) dec. Zach Walsh (Granville) | | 6-3 |
152 | Joey Petrella (Hartley) maj. dec. Tristan Haley (Granville) | | md13-1 |
160 | Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Bogdan Short (Cal. River Valley) | | 15-13 |
170 | Keegan VanMeter (Granville) dec. Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3-1 OT |
182 | Eliot Clark (Bexley) pin Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:52 |
195 | Griffin Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Andrew Hammon (Heb. Lakewood) | | 4-1 |
220 | Austin Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Daquine Petty (Col. South) | | 1:15 |
285 | Grant Robinson (Bexley) dec. Dane Black (Heb. Lakewood) | | 6-1 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Caden Martin (Hamilton Township) maj. dec. Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) | | md10-0 |
113 | Josiah Kennedy (London) pin Logan Holland (Hamilton Township) | | 3:24 |
120 | Dominic Davis (London) dec. Pierce Jordan (Utica) | | 7-2 |
126 | Garrett Drake (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Ethan James (London) | | 1:18 |
132 | Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) maj. dec. Keishawn Allen (Col. DeSales) | | md13-4 |
138 | Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) dec. Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | 6-1 |
145 | Keegan Moran (Hartley) dec. Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) | | 3-2 |
152 | Darian Huff (London) maj. dec. Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) | | md11-1 |
160 | Clayton Cummons (Utica) dec. Ryan Kelley (Mar. Highland) | | 5-0 |
170 | Reece Wilson (Bexley) pin Jonathan Sparks (Mar. Highland) | | 0:20 |
182 | Anthony Cua (Col. DeSales) pin Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:58 |
195 | Dylan Boysel (Jonathan Alder) dec. Carter Layton (Cal. River Valley) | | 6-4 |
220 | Nate Jackson (Hartley) pin Prince Galloway (Col. East) | | 1:48 |
285 | Cole Potts (Col. DeSales) pin James Baily (Marion-Franklin) | | 3:45 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Kailiena Allen (Heb. Lakewood) maj. dec. Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md13-1 |
113 | Carter Brenner (Bexley) tech. fall Preston Christman (Heb. Lakewood) | | tf21-6 |
120 | Donnie Allen (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Michael Dawkins (Hartley) | | 7-2 |
126 | Jacob Fohl (Cal. River Valley) forfeit Cameron Hurt (Buckeye Valley) | | Forfeit |
132 | Michael Porter (Col. East) dec. Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | 9-6 |
138 | Eammon Sears (Bexley) pin Zre’ayre Slack (Linden McKinley) | | 1:34 |
145 | Josh Colvin (London) forfeit Garrett Meyers (Utica) | | Forfeit |
152 | Haven Clark (Heb. Lakewood) pin Levi Westler (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:20 |
160 | Logan Harper (London) pin Johnny Douglas (Col. East) | | 4:58 |
170 | Devin Cummins (Cal. River Valley) pin Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:15 |
182 | Jack Minner (London) pin Creed Tacket (Hamilton Township) | | 0:47 |
195 | Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) pin Mamadi Condi (Col. East) | | 2:13 |
220 | Cliff Ishler (Cal. River Valley) pin Lamont Rankin (Centennial) | | 2:47 |
285 | Quincy Nelms (Hamilton Township) pin Blake Hale (Utica) | | 1:11 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Caden Martin (Hamilton Township) dec. Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 14-8 |
| Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) dec. Kailiena Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 7-5 |
113 | Logan Holland (Hamilton Township) dec. Carter Brenner (Bexley) | | 12-10 |
| Josiah Kennedy (London) pin Preston Christman (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2:26 |
120 | Pierce Jordan (Utica) dec. Donnie Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 4-0 |
| Dominic Davis (London) maj. dec. Michael Dawkins (Hartley) | | md14-4 |
126 | Garrett Drake (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Cameron Hurt (Buckeye Valley) | | 4:05 |
| Ethan James (London) pin Jacob Fohl (Cal. River Valley) | | 3:30 |
132 | Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) maj. dec. Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | md14-0 |
| Keishawn Allen (Col. DeSales) dec. Michael Porter (Col. East) | | 4-0 |
138 | Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) pin Zre’ayre Slack (Linden McKinley) | | 1:36 |
| Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Eammon Sears (Bexley) | | 6-2 |
145 | Keegan Moran (Hartley) maj. dec. Garrett Meyers (Utica) | | md16-4 |
| Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) dec. Josh Colvin (London) | | 6-1 |
152 | Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) dec. Haven Clark (Heb. Lakewood) | | 7-2 |
| Darian Huff (London) pin Levi Westler (Cal. River Valley) | | 2:04 |
160 | Ryan Kelley (Mar. Highland) dec. Logan Harper (London) | | 10-4 |
| Clayton Cummons (Utica) dec. Johnny Douglas (Col. East) | | 6-3 |
170 | Jonathan Sparks (Mar. Highland) pin Devin Cummins (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:54 |
| Reece Wilson (Bexley) dec. Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-3 |
182 | Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Jack Minner (London) | | 3:18 |
| Anthony Cua (Col. DeSales) maj. dec. Creed Tacket (Hamilton Township) | | md14-4 |
195 | Dylan Boysel (Jonathan Alder) pin Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:33 |
| Carter Layton (Cal. River Valley) pin Mamadi Condi (Col. East) | | 0:54 |
220 | Nate Jackson (Hartley) pin Lamont Rankin (Centennial) | | 0:39 |
| Prince Galloway (Col. East) dec. Cliff Ishler (Cal. River Valley) | | 6-4 |
285 | James Baily (Marion-Franklin) pin Blake Hale (Utica) | | 1:25 |
| Cole Potts (Col. DeSales) pin Quincy Nelms (Hamilton Township) | | 1:19 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Nolan Bennett (Utica) | | md9-0 |
| Kailiena Allen (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) | | 8-1 |
113 | Logan Holland (Hamilton Township) pin Robert Clayton (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:49 |
| Preston Christman (Heb. Lakewood) maj. dec. Noah Houchins (Hartley) | | md10-2 |
120 | Donnie Allen (Heb. Lakewood) maj. dec. Daniel Rollison (Cal. River Valley) | | md12-0 |
| Michael Dawkins (Hartley) dec. Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 6-2 |
126 | Garrett Drake (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) | | 8-4 |
| Ethan James (London) dec. Josh Morse (Col. DeSales) | | 8-5 |
132 | Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) dec. Jeremiah Yearout (London) | | 11-5 |
| Keishawn Allen (Col. DeSales) pin Jayon Perrin (Linden McKinley) | | 3:34 |
138 | Zre’ayre Slack (Linden McKinley) pin Brody Halenar (Hartley) | | 1:25 |
| Eammon Sears (Bexley) pin Brett Homman (Utica) | | 2:57 |
145 | Garrett Meyers (Utica) pin Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) | | 2:25 |
| Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) pin Tyler Burrell (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 4:24 |
152 | Haven Clark (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Hunter Hughes (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 6-3 |
| Levi Westler (Cal. River Valley) pin Tanor Morris (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:28 |
160 | Ryan Kelley (Mar. Highland) maj. dec. Eddie Stroughter (Linden McKinley) | | md12-0 |
| Clayton Cummons (Utica) dec. Kyle Mangum (Granville) | | 5-1 |
170 | Jonathan Sparks (Mar. Highland) pin Nic Scaggs (London) | | 2:26 |
| Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) dec. Parker Frazee (Utica) | | 3-0 |
182 | Jack Minner (London) pin Kenyon Davis (Hartley) | | 2:17 |
| Creed Tacket (Hamilton Township) pin Alex Presley (Mar. Highland) | | 4:28 |
195 | Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) pin Skyler Bohack (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 2:15 |
| Mamadi Condi (Col. East) dec. Garrett Weldon (London) | | 7-1 |
220 | Lamont Rankin (Centennial) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cliff Ishler (Cal. River Valley) pin Gage Blosser (Hamilton Township) | | 1:45 |
285 | Blake Hale (Utica) dec. Oscar Espino (Centennial) | | 7-2 |
| Quincy Nelms (Hamilton Township) dec. Ian Diven (Cal. River Valley) | | 11-4 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Michael Petrella (Hartley) maj. dec. Caden Martin (Hamilton Township) | | md9-1 |
| Bryce Schott (Mar. Highland) tech. fall Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) | | tf16-1 |
113 | Ethan Szanati (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Carter Brenner (Bexley) | | md8-0 |
| Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) dec. Josiah Kennedy (London) | | 9-2 |
120 | Jacob Johnson (Jonathan Alder) pin Pierce Jordan (Utica) | | 0:46 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin Dominic Davis (London) | | 1:02 |
126 | Addison Fogle (Licking Valley) pin Cameron Hurt (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:15 |
| Douglas Terry (Granville) maj. dec. Jacob Fohl (Cal. River Valley) | | md10-0 |
132 | Christian Miller (Mar. Highland) tech. fall Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf15-0 |
| Brandon Bart (Buckeye Valley) pin Michael Porter (Col. East) | | 1:40 |
138 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:56 |
| Louis Dytko (Col. DeSales) pin Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:15 |
145 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) dec. Keegan Moran (Hartley) | | 8-1 |
| Zach Walsh (Granville) maj. dec. Josh Colvin (London) | | md9-1 |
152 | Joey Petrella (Hartley) maj. dec. Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) | | md11-3 |
| Tristan Haley (Granville) tech. fall Darian Huff (London) | | tf16-0 |
160 | Bogdan Short (Cal. River Valley) dec. Logan Harper (London) | | 8-5 |
| Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Johnny Douglas (Col. East) | | md14-3 |
170 | Keegan VanMeter (Granville) pin Devin Cummins (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:43 |
| Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Reece Wilson (Bexley) | | 3-0 |
182 | Eliot Clark (Bexley) tech. fall Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | tf16-1 |
| Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) dec. Anthony Cua (Col. DeSales) | | 10-5 |
195 | Griffin Rathburn (Hartley) dec. Dylan Boysel (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-3 |
| Andrew Hammon (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Carter Layton (Cal. River Valley) | | 7-0 |
220 | Austin Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Nate Jackson (Hartley) | | 2:53 |
| Daquine Petty (Col. South) pin* Prince Galloway (Col. East) | | 2:27 |
285 | Grant Robinson (Bexley) pin James Baily (Marion-Franklin) | | 2:25 |
| Dane Black (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Cole Potts (Col. DeSales) | | 8-4 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Nolan Bennett (Utica) pin Austin Rollison (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:32 |
| Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) pin Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:49 |
113 | Robert Clayton (Cal. River Valley) pin Matt Talty (Utica) | | 1:29 |
| Noah Houchins (Hartley) pin Aloysious Kamara (Beechcroft) | | 4:15 |
120 | Daniel Rollison (Cal. River Valley) pin Gavin DeAngelo (Mar. Highland) | | 3:07 |
| Donnie Allen (Heb. Lakewood) pin Jacob Pryor (Hamilton Township) | | 2:17 |
| Michael Dawkins (Hartley) dec. Dominic Hurt (Buckeye Valley) | | 3-0 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Will Fink (Granville) | | 1:45 |
126 | Garrett Drake (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Colton Carter (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2:45 |
| Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) dec. Abdi Amin (Col. South) | | 8-7 |
| Josh Morse (Col. DeSales) pin Austin Smith (Utica) | | 0:58 |
| Ethan James (London) tech. fall Cody Ihm (Hartley) | | tf20-5 |
132 | Jeremiah Yearout (London) dec. Nicholas Martinsen (Utica) | | 12-8 |
| Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) pin Ryan Marquez (Hamilton Township) | | 3:28 |
| Keishawn Allen (Col. DeSales) pin Avery Hamilton (Col. Independence) | | 0:20 |
| Jayon Perrin (Linden McKinley) dec. Stephen Chang (Granville) | | 11-5 |
138 | Zre’ayre Slack (Linden McKinley) pin Jett Davis (Granville) | | 1:36 |
| Brody Halenar (Hartley) pin Tate Rhodes (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:22 |
| Eammon Sears (Bexley) dec. Nathan Mckinney (Heb. Lakewood) | | 5-4 |
| Brett Homman (Utica) pin Cade L'hullier (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:21 |
145 | Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) dec. Ross Eggleston (Bloom-Carroll) | | 15-11 |
| Garrett Meyers (Utica) maj. dec. Eric Powell (Heb. Lakewood) | | md14-4 |
| Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) pin Will Hook (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:45 |
| Tyler Burrell (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Athony Samson (Bexley) | | 0:21 |
152 | Haven Clark (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Austin Kelley (Mar. Highland) | | 5-3 |
| Hunter Hughes (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Austin Schotts (Licking Valley) | | 3:56 |
| Levi Westler (Cal. River Valley) pin Brendan Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:47 |
| Tanor Morris (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Nathan Boyd (Utica) | | md9-0 |
160 | Ryan Kelley (Mar. Highland) pin Kenny Nethers (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:30 |
| Eddie Stroughter (Linden McKinley) pin Tyler Thompson (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:49 |
| Clayton Cummons (Utica) pin Tony Thivener (Hartley) | | 4:00 |
| Kyle Mangum (Granville) pin Andres Perez (Bexley) | | 1:34 |
170 | Nic Scaggs (London) pin Mackenzi Keller (Heb. Lakewood) | | 2:30 |
| Jonathan Sparks (Mar. Highland) pin Garrett Harsh (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:57 |
| Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Lorenzo Crawford (Col. East) | | tf18-3 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin De`Andre Hodge (Hartley) | | 0:59 |
182 | Kenyon Davis (Hartley) forfeit Leon Miller (Col. South) | | Forfeit |
| Jack Minner (London) dec. Tyler Keyes (Heb. Lakewood) | | 8-3 |
| Creed Tacket (Hamilton Township) pin Deondre White (Col. East) | | 2:28 |
| Alex Presley (Mar. Highland) pin Alhaji Sidibe (Beechcroft) | | 2:01 |
195 | Skyler Bohack (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Ryan Cree (Utica) | | 7-0 |
| Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) pin Harry Keller (Bexley) | | 3:54 |
| Mamadi Condi (Col. East) dec. Ian White (Mar. Highland) | | 7-6 |
| Garrett Weldon (London) pin Ebenezer Isaiah (Col. Independence) | | 1:55 |
285 | Blake Hale (Utica) pin Will Biegler (Mar. Highland) | | 0:50 |
| Oscar Espino (Centennial) pin Billy Colburn (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:17 |
| Quincy Nelms (Hamilton Township) pin Devonn Battle (Linden McKinley) | | 2:08 |
| Ian Diven (Cal. River Valley) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:20 |
|
First Consolation |
126 | Abdi Amin (Col. South) tech. fall Jeremiah Hanna (Hamilton Township) | | tf17-2 |
| Austin Smith (Utica) pin Andy Baker (Mar. Highland) | | 4:29 |
132 | Nicholas Martinsen (Utica) pin Jared Miller (Hartley) | | 5:28 |
138 | Brody Halenar (Hartley) dec. Flaviano DiPaolo (Centennial) | | 8-4 |
| Nathan Mckinney (Heb. Lakewood) pin Cameron Burns (London) | | 2:58 |
| Cade L'hullier (Amanda-Clearcreek) tech. fall Billy Dotson (Hamilton Township) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) pin Demetrius Haynes (Beechcroft) | | 2:30 |
| Eric Powell (Heb. Lakewood) pin Daejon Hicks (Col. East) | | 0:56 |
| Athony Samson (Bexley) dec. Dillon Lehman (Mar. Highland) | | 14-7 |
152 | Haven Clark (Heb. Lakewood) pin Laron Sackeyfio (Col. East) | | 4:50 |
| Nathan Boyd (Utica) pin Ryan Woyak (Bexley) | | 1:27 |
170 | Jonathan Sparks (Mar. Highland) pin Ethan Cramblit (Hamilton Township) | | 0:26 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Michael Petrella (Hartley) pin Eli Vaudrin (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:18 |
| Caden Martin (Hamilton Township) dec.* Kailiena Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 12-6 |
| Ammaar Salaam (Col. East) pin* Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:15 |
| Bryce Schott (Mar. Highland) pin Nolan Bennett (Utica) | | 0:40 |
113 | Ethan Szanati (Buckeye Valley) tech. fall* Preston Christman (Heb. Lakewood) | | tf20-3 |
| Carter Brenner (Bexley) pin Noah Houchins (Hartley) | | 1:05 |
| Josiah Kennedy (London) maj. dec.* Robert Clayton (Cal. River Valley) | | md13-0 |
| Jalin Goodman (Marion-Franklin) pin* Logan Holland (Hamilton Township) | | 3:15 |
120 | Jacob Johnson (Jonathan Alder) pin* Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:14 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) dec. Dominic Hurt (Buckeye Valley) | | 4-1 |
| Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley) pin* Donnie Allen (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:06 |
| Dominic Davis (London) pin Gavin DeAngelo (Mar. Highland) | | 1:53 |
126 | Addison Fogle (Licking Valley) pin Ethan James (London) | | 1:07 |
| Cameron Hurt (Buckeye Valley) maj. dec. Josh Morse (Col. DeSales) | | md10-0 |
| Jacob Fohl (Cal. River Valley) tech. fall Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) | | tf20-5 |
| Douglas Terry (Granville) maj. dec.* Garrett Drake (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md9-0 |
132 | Christian Miller (Mar. Highland) pin Stephen Chang (Granville) | | 1:49 |
| Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Keishawn Allen (Col. DeSales) | | 6-1 |
| Michael Porter (Col. East) dec. Christian Hegele (Licking Valley) | | 11-9 |
| Brandon Bart (Buckeye Valley) pin Jeremiah Yearout (London) | | 3:47 |
138 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin* Brett Homman (Utica) | | 2:23 |
| Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) dec. Eammon Sears (Bexley) | | 12-9 |
| Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Tate Rhodes (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:30 |
| Louis Dytko (Col. DeSales) pin Zre’ayre Slack (Linden McKinley) | | 1:32 |
145 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Tyler Burrell (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:51 |
| Keegan Moran (Hartley) maj. dec. Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) | | md15-6 |
| Zach Walsh (Granville) dec.* Garrett Meyers (Utica) | | 13-7 |
| Josh Colvin (London) maj. dec. Ross Eggleston (Bloom-Carroll) | | md13-3 |
152 | Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) dec. Tanor Morris (Buckeye Valley) | | 11-7 |
| Joey Petrella (Hartley) pin* Levi Westler (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:24 |
| Tristan Haley (Granville) pin* Austin Schotts (Licking Valley) | | 2:33 |
| Darian Huff (London) maj. dec. Austin Kelley (Mar. Highland) | | md16-5 |
160 | Logan Harper (London) pin Kyle Mangum (Granville) | | 4:40 |
| Bogdan Short (Cal. River Valley) pin Clayton Cummons (Utica) | | 3:21 |
| Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Eddie Stroughter (Linden McKinley) | | 0:16 |
| Johnny Douglas (Col. East) pin Kenny Nethers (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:30 |
170 | Keegan VanMeter (Granville) maj. dec. Parker Frazee (Utica) | | md12-0 |
| Devin Cummins (Cal. River Valley) pin Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:47 |
| Reece Wilson (Bexley) pin Garrett Harsh (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:01 |
| Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Mackenzi Keller (Heb. Lakewood) | | 0:50 |
182 | Eliot Clark (Bexley) pin* Alex Presley (Mar. Highland) | | 1:33 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) dec. Deondre White (Col. East) | | 3-1 |
| Anthony Cua (Col. DeSales) dec. Jack Minner (London) | | 9-4 |
| Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) dec. Kenyon Davis (Hartley) | | 11-9 |
195 | Griffin Rathburn (Hartley) pin Ebenezer Isaiah (Col. Independence) | | 0:15 |
| Dylan Boysel (Jonathan Alder) dec.* Mamadi Condi (Col. East) | | 8-2 |
| Andrew Hammon (Heb. Lakewood) dec.* Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) | | 5-0 |
| Carter Layton (Cal. River Valley) pin Ryan Cree (Utica) | | 0:40 |
220 | Austin Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Gage Blosser (Hamilton Township) | | 1:24 |
| Nate Jackson (Hartley) pin Cliff Ishler (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:56 |
| Prince Galloway (Col. East) dec. Lamont Rankin (Centennial) | | 15-9 |
| Daquine Petty (Col. South) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Grant Robinson (Bexley) pin* Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:16 |
| James Baily (Marion-Franklin) dec. Quincy Nelms (Hamilton Township) | | 7-2 |
| Cole Potts (Col. DeSales) pin* Oscar Espino (Centennial) | | 0:44 |
| Dane Black (Heb. Lakewood) pin* Blake Hale (Utica) | | 1:29 |
|
First Round |
106 | Michael Petrella (Hartley) pin Austin Rollison (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:48 |
| Bryce Schott (Mar. Highland) pin Reece Chapman (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:03 |
113 | Carter Brenner (Bexley) pin Matt Talty (Utica) | | 0:79 |
| Robert Clayton (Cal. River Valley) tech. fall Aloysious Kamara (Beechcroft) | | tf16-0 |
120 | Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) tech. fall Daniel Rollison (Cal. River Valley) | | tf19-2 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) pin Jacob Pryor (Hamilton Township) | | 0:38 |
| Donnie Allen (Heb. Lakewood) dec. Michael Dawkins (Hartley) | | 9-3 |
| Dominic Davis (London) pin Will Fink (Granville) | | 0:40 |
126 | Addison Fogle (Licking Valley) pin Colton Carter (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:03 |
| Josh Morse (Col. DeSales) pin Jeremiah Hanna (Hamilton Township) | | 1:21 |
| Cameron Hurt (Buckeye Valley) dec. Abdi Amin (Col. South) | | 7-0 |
| Jacob Fohl (Cal. River Valley) pin Austin Smith (Utica) | | 1:10 |
| Hudhayfah Abdul-Salaam (Col. East) pin Andy Baker (Mar. Highland) | | 0:12 |
| Garrett Drake (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Cody Ihm (Hartley) | | 1:39 |
132 | Christian Miller (Mar. Highland) pin Nicholas Martinsen (Utica) | | 1:09 |
| Stephen Chang (Granville) pin Jared Miller (Hartley) | | 0:41 |
| Evan Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Ryan Marquez (Hamilton Township) | | 3:25 |
| Michael Porter (Col. East) pin Avery Hamilton (Col. Independence) | | 0:53 |
| Brandon Bart (Buckeye Valley) pin Jayon Perrin (Linden McKinley) | | 2:26 |
138 | Brett Homman (Utica) pin Jett Davis (Granville) | | 1:44 |
| Eammon Sears (Bexley) dec. Flaviano DiPaolo (Centennial) | | 7-6 |
| Logan Miracle (Cal. River Valley) pin Brody Halenar (Hartley) | | 0:57 |
| Kole Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Nathan Mckinney (Heb. Lakewood) | | 1:05 |
| Tate Rhodes (Buckeye Valley) pin Cameron Burns (London) | | 2:35 |
| Zre’ayre Slack (Linden McKinley) pin Billy Dotson (Hamilton Township) | | 0:57 |
| Louis Dytko (Col. DeSales) pin Cade L'hullier (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:44 |
145 | Hadyn Danals (Cal. River Valley) pin Lane Sheets (Licking Valley) | | 0:48 |
| Tyler Burrell (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Demetrius Haynes (Beechcroft) | | 1:23 |
| Romeo Gabriel (Hamilton Township) pin Daejon Hicks (Col. East) | | 2:28 |
| Keegan Moran (Hartley) pin Eric Powell (Heb. Lakewood) | | 3:46 |
| Garrett Meyers (Utica) pin Will Hook (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:43 |
| Ross Eggleston (Bloom-Carroll) tech. fall Dillon Lehman (Mar. Highland) | | tf16-0 |
| Josh Colvin (London) pin Athony Samson (Bexley) | | 3:40 |
152 | Henry Garner (Linden McKinley) pin Laron Sackeyfio (Col. East) | | 0:22 |
| Tanor Morris (Buckeye Valley) pin Haven Clark (Heb. Lakewood) | | 4:32 |
| Levi Westler (Cal. River Valley) pin Hunter Hughes (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:09 |
| Austin Schotts (Licking Valley) pin Brendan Liford (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:03 |
| Austin Kelley (Mar. Highland) pin Ryan Woyak (Bexley) | | 1:27 |
| Darian Huff (London) pin Nathan Boyd (Utica) | | 2:10 |
160 | Logan Harper (London) dec. Ryan Kelley (Mar. Highland) | | 9-7 |
| Bogdan Short (Cal. River Valley) pin Tyler Thompson (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:19 |
| Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) tech. fall Tony Thivener (Hartley) | | tf18-3 |
| Johnny Douglas (Col. East) maj. dec. Andres Perez (Bexley) | | md15-4 |
170 | Keegan VanMeter (Granville) pin Nic Scaggs (London) | | 0:20 |
| Devin Cummins (Cal. River Valley) pin Ethan Cramblit (Hamilton Township) | | 0:25 |
| Luke Stalnaker (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Jonathan Sparks (Mar. Highland) | | tf18-2 |
| Reece Wilson (Bexley) pin Lorenzo Crawford (Col. East) | | 1:18 |
| Blake Wickline (Bloom-Carroll) pin De`Andre Hodge (Hartley) | | 0:37 |
182 | Alex Presley (Mar. Highland) pin Leon Miller (Col. South) | | 3:02 |
| Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Tyler Keyes (Heb. Lakewood) | | 3:34 |
| Anthony Cua (Col. DeSales) pin Creed Tacket (Hamilton Township) | | 4:55 |
| Cooper Graham (Cal. River Valley) pin Alhaji Sidibe (Beechcroft) | | 2:55 |
195 | Griffin Rathburn (Hartley) pin Skyler Bohack (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:27 |
| Mamadi Condi (Col. East) pin Harry Keller (Bexley) | | 3:24 |
| Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) pin Ian White (Mar. Highland) | | 2:39 |
| Carter Layton (Cal. River Valley) pin Garrett Weldon (London) | | 0:47 |
285 | Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Will Biegler (Mar. Highland) | | 0:50 |
| James Baily (Marion-Franklin) pin Billy Colburn (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:21 |
| Oscar Espino (Centennial) pin Devonn Battle (Linden McKinley) | | 1:45 |
| Blake Hale (Utica) pin Ian Diven (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:55 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-24-2018 17:39:45 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |